Composite Calendar

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
25

26
27
28
1
2

3
4
5
at Mercy
Postponed
6
at Pace
Postponed

7
vs Minn. St. Moorhead
@ Clermont, FL
Final
L, 7-5

vs Malone
@ Leesburg, FL
Final
L, 1-0
8
vs Clarion
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 12-8
9
vs Concord
@ Clermont, FL
Final
L, 6-0

vs Malone
@ Winter Park, Fla.
Final
L, 10-2

vs Tiffin
@ Clermont, FL
Final
L, 5-4

at Embry-Riddle (FL)
Final
L, 20-3
10
vs Drury
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
L, 9-0

vs Assumption
@ Winter Park, Fla.
Final
L, 15-6


vs St. Cloud St.
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 3-0
11
12
vs Lake Erie
@ Clermont, Fl.
Final
L, 7-3

vs Notre Dame (Ohio)
@ Clermont, FL
Final - 5 innings
L, 8-0
13

vs Lake Erie
@ Clermont, FL
Final
W, 7-6

vs Augustana (S.D.)
@ Clermont, FL
Final - 5 innings
L, 8-0

vs Franklin Pierce
@ Cary, N.C.
Final - 10 innings
W, 5-4
14
vs Purdue Northwest
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Final
L, 6-3

vs Northwood
@ Leesburg, FL
Final
L, 5-1

vs Franklin Pierce
@ Cary, N.C.
Final
W, 10-6
15
16
at Georgian Court
Final
L, 6-4

at Palm Beach Atl.
Final
L, 15-5

at Georgian Court
Final - 5 innings
L, 10-2
17
18
19
vs Concordia (N.Y.)
Final
W, 9-4


20
vs East Stroudsburg
Final
W, 7-6

vs St. Thomas Aquinas
Final
L, 16-8

at Mercy
Final
W, 3-2

vs East Stroudsburg
Final
L, 13-6
21
22

vs Post
Final - 6 innings
L, 9-1
23
at Stockton Invitational

at Stockton Invitational

at Felician
2:00 PM

vs Jefferson
Top of 1st
0-0

vs Jefferson
4:00 PM

at Felician
5:00 PM
24
25
at Post
12:00 PM

vs Kutztown
2:00 PM

at Post
3:00 PM

vs Kutztown
4:00 PM
26
at Caldwell
3:00 PM

vs Dist. Columbia
3:00 PM

at Caldwell
6:00 PM
27
vs Dominican (N.Y.)
2:00 PM

vs Dominican (N.Y.)
4:00 PM
28
vs Queens (N.Y.)
3:00 PM
29
vs Caldwell
1:00 PM

vs Caldwell
4:30 PM
30
at Dan Curran Invitational

at Dan Curran Invitational

at Holy Family
12:00 PM

at Holy Family
12:00 PM

at Holy Family
2:00 PM

vs Jefferson
3:00 PM

vs Jefferson
6:00 PM
31
1
at Bridgeport
4:00 PM
2
vs Bloomfield
12:00 PM

at Bloomfield
3:00 PM

vs Bloomfield
3:30 PM

at Bloomfield
5:00 PM
3
vs Post
3:30 PM
4
vs Post
2:00 PM

vs Post
4:00 PM
5
at Bloomfield
10:00 AM

at Bloomfield
1:00 PM
6
at Yellow Jacket Invitational

at Yellow Jacket Invitational

vs Goldey-Beacom
12:00 PM

vs USciences
1:00 PM

at Wilmington (Del.)
1:00 PM

vs USciences
3:00 PM

vs Goldey-Beacom
3:30 PM