Schedule

No Event
No Event
FriSep/01
at Ramapo College XC Opener 3rd/7
Deer Path Park in Flemington, NJ
FriSep/01
at Ramapo College XC Opener
Deer Path Park in Flemington, NJ
FriSep/01
Final
vs. Assumption L, 6-0
@ Easton, Mass. East Region Crossover Challenge
FriSep/01
Final
vs. West Liberty St. L, 3-1
@ Brookville, N.Y.
FriSep/01
Final
at LIU Post L, 3-0
SatSep/02
Final
vs. Le Moyne L, 3-0
@ Rockville Centre, NY
SatSep/02
Final
at Molloy L, 3-1
SatSep/02
Final
at Stonehill L, 5-0
CrossOver Challenge
SatSep/02
Final - 2OT
at Stonehill T, 1-1
match to be played at W.B. Mason Stadium
MonSep/04
Final - OT
at Assumption W, 3-2
TueSep/05
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 5-0
TueSep/05
Final
at Southern Connecticut State University L, 3-1
ThuSep/07
Final
at LIU Post L, 7-0
ThuSep/07
Final
Saint Rose W, 4-2
FriSep/08
Final
vs. Assumption L, 3-2
@ Manchester, N.H.
FriSep/08
Final
vs. Bentley L, 3-0
@ Manchester, N.H. Saint Anselm College Hawks Invitational
SatSep/09
at Vassar Ron Stonitsch Invite 7th/8
Vassar Farm in Poughkeepsie, NY 12604
SatSep/09
at Vassar Ron Stonitsch Invite 9th/10
Vassar Farm in Poughkeepsie, NY 12604
SatSep/09
Final
at Mercy L, 4-1
SatSep/09
Final
vs. Edinboro L, 3-1
@ Saint Anselm (Manchester, N.H.)
SatSep/09
Final
Dist. Columbia L, 2-1
@ Nyack HS
SatSep/09
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 3-0
TueSep/12
Final
Post L, 2-1
@ Nyack HS
WedSep/13
Final
at Post L, 3-2
WedSep/13
Final
Post L, 2-0
@ Nyack HS
SatSep/16
at Delaware Invitational 7th/10
Newark, DE
SatSep/16
at Delaware Invitational 4th/10
Newark, DE
SatSep/16
Final
East Stroudsburg L, 3-0
SatSep/16
Final
at Holy Family L, 3-1
SatSep/16
Final - OT
at Holy Family W, 3-2
TueSep/19
Final
at Bloomfield L, 3-0
TueSep/19
Final
Concordia (N.Y.) W, 3-1
WedSep/20
Final
at Bloomfield L, 1-0
FriSep/22
Final
Dominican (N.Y.) W, 3-0
SatSep/23
Final
Wilmington (Del.) L, 6-1
SatSep/23
Final
Holy Family W, 3-2
Tri-Match
SatSep/23
Final
Wilmington (Del.) L, 2-1
SatSep/23
Final
Merrimack L, 3-1
Tri-Match
TueSep/26
Final
Dominican (N.Y.) L, 2-0
WedSep/27
Final - 2OT
Dominican (N.Y.) W, 2-1
WedSep/27
Final
at Georgian Court L, 3-1
FriSep/29
Final
Wilmington (Del.) L, 3-1
SatSep/30
at Saint Mary College Invite 30th/150
Newburgh, NY
SatSep/30
at Saint Mary College Invite 10th/154
Newburgh, NY
SatSep/30
Final
Mercy W, 3-0
Tri-Match
SatSep/30
Final
at Chestnut Hill W, 2-1
SatSep/30
Final
at Chestnut Hill L, 3-1
SatSep/30
Final
Saint Rose L, 3-0
Tri-Match
TueOct/03
Final
Caldwell W, 2-0
@ Nyack HS
TueOct/03
Final
at Bloomfield W, 3-0
WedOct/04
Final
Caldwell L, 4-1
@ Nyack HS (Lace Up 4 Pediatric Cancer)
FriOct/06
Final
at Caldwell L, 3-0
SatOct/07
at Jack Saint Clair Memorial “Philly”
Belmont Plateau Park, Philadelphia PA
SatOct/07
at Jack Saint Clair Memorial “Philly” 3rd/10
Belmont Plateau Park, Philadelphia PA
SatOct/07
Final
Chestnut Hill W, 3-0
Tri-Match
SatOct/07
Final
at Goldey-Beacom L, 3-2
SatOct/07
Final
at Goldey-Beacom L, 6-2
SatOct/07
Final
Pace W, 3-0
Tri-Match
WedOct/11
Final
at Felician L, 3-0
WedOct/11
Final
at Felician W, 3-2
WedOct/11
Final
at Felician W, 4-3
SatOct/14
Final
Georgian Court L, 5-0
(Nyack Vs. Pediatric Cancer)
SatOct/14
Final
Goldey-Beacom W, 3-0
SatOct/14
Final
Georgian Court L, 5-3
MonOct/16
Final
at NYIT L, 2-1
TueOct/17
Final
Post W, 3-2
ThuOct/19
Final
at Saint Rose L, 4-0
SatOct/21
Final
at Jefferson L, 1-0
SatOct/21
Final
at Jefferson L, 3-0
SatOct/21
Final
at Jefferson L, 3-0
SunOct/22
at CACC Conference Championship 5th/14
White Clay Creek State Park in Newark, DE
SunOct/22
at CACC Conference Championship 5th/14
White Clay Creek State Park in Newark, DE
WedOct/25
Final
Concordia (N.Y.) W, 2-1
@ Nyack HS
WedOct/25
Final
at Dominican (N.Y.) W, 3-1
WedOct/25
Final
Concordia (N.Y.) W, 1-0
@ Nyack HS
SatOct/28
Final
Caldwell L, 3-2
MonOct/30
Final
at Goldey-Beacom L, 4-2
2017 CACC Men's Soccer Championship Quarterfinals
TueOct/31
Final
at USciences W, 3-0
ThuNov/02
Final
at Central Conn. St. L, 65-62
Exhibition
SatNov/04
at NCAA Division II East Region Championship
Audubon Golf Course- Amherst N.Y.
SatNov/04
at NCAA Division II East Region Championship
Audubon Golf Course- Amherst N.Y.
SatNov/04
Final
Bloomfield L, 3-2
WedNov/08
Final
at Concordia (N.Y.) W, 3-2
FriNov/10
Final
at Roberts Wesleyan L, 104-65
RWC Tournament
FriNov/10
Final
vs. Roberts Wesleyan L, 67-60
@ Amherst, N.Y. (Lumsden Gymnasium) ECC-CACC Challenge
SatNov/11
Final
Felician W, 3-0
SatNov/11
Final
vs. Daemen L, 67-48
@ Rochester, N.Y. - Voller Athletic Center RWC Tournament
SatNov/11
Final
at Daemen L, 78-60
ECC-CACC Challenge
TueNov/14
Final
at Holy Family L, 3-1
2017 CACC Volleyball Championship Quarterfinals
WedNov/15
Final
Dist. Columbia L, 69-63
FriNov/17
Final
St. Thomas Aquinas L, 74-33
SatNov/18
Final
Merrimack L, 76-52
TueNov/21
Postponed
Pitt.-Johnstown
Game suspended until further notice
FriNov/24
Final
at Tampa L, 52-33
SatNov/25
Final
at Minn. St. Moorhead L, 92-46
Tampa, Fla.
SatNov/25
Final
at Roberts Wesleyan L, 79-72
MonNov/27
Final
at Pace L, 81-50
WedNov/29
Final
at Mercy L, 77-60
@ Westchester Community College
ThuNov/30
Final
Mercy L, 68-65
SatDec/02
Final
Concordia (N.Y.) W, 62-56
SatDec/02
Final
Concordia (N.Y.) W, 82-74
TueDec/05
Final
at Felician L, 57-43
TueDec/05
Final
at Felician L, 98-77
SatDec/09
Final
at Dominican (N.Y.) L, 57-48
SatDec/09
Final
at Dominican (N.Y.) L, 67-51
SatDec/16
1:00 PM
Southern N.H.
SatDec/16
3:00 PM
Assumption
TueDec/19
5:30 PM
at Post
TueDec/19
7:30 PM
at Post
SatDec/30
1:00 PM
Caldwell
SatDec/30
3:00 PM
Caldwell
WedJan/03
5:30 PM
Bloomfield
WedJan/03
7:30 PM
Bloomfield
SatJan/06
3:00 PM
Stonehill
WedJan/10
6:00 PM
at Jefferson
WedJan/10
8:00 PM
at Jefferson
SatJan/13
1:00 PM
at Chestnut Hill
SatJan/13
3:00 PM
at Chestnut Hill
TueJan/16
5:30 PM
Felician
TueJan/16
7:30 PM
Felician
SatJan/20
1:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.)
SatJan/20
3:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.)
WedJan/24
5:00 PM
at Concordia (N.Y.)
WedJan/24
7:00 PM
at Concordia (N.Y.)
SatJan/27
1:00 PM
Georgian Court
SatJan/27
3:00 PM
Georgian Court
TueJan/30
5:30 PM
Post
TueJan/30
7:30 PM
Post
SatFeb/03
1:00 PM
at Goldey-Beacom
SatFeb/03
3:00 PM
at Goldey-Beacom
WedFeb/07
7:30 AM
at Bloomfield
WedFeb/07
5:30 PM
at Bloomfield
SatFeb/10
1:00 PM
Holy Family
SatFeb/10
3:00 PM
Holy Family
TueFeb/13
5:30 PM
at Caldwell
TueFeb/13
7:30 PM
at Caldwell
SatFeb/17
1:00 PM
USciences
SatFeb/17
3:00 PM
USciences
SatFeb/24
1:00 PM
Dominican (N.Y.)
SatFeb/24
3:00 PM
Dominican (N.Y.)
SatMar/03
7:00 PM
vs. Bentley
@ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way 4)
SunMar/04
12:00 PM
vs. Bentley
@ Lake Brantley, Fla.
MonMar/05
2:00 PM
vs. Bentley
@ Winter Park, Fla. (Rollins College)
TueMar/06
2:00 PM
vs. Concordia (N.Y.)
@ Winter Park, Fla.
TueMar/06
2:00 PM
at Lincoln Memorial
WedMar/07
3:00 PM
at Rollins
ThuMar/08
1:00 PM
at St. Thomas Aquinas
WedMar/14
3:00 PM
NYIT
ThuMar/15
3:30 PM
at Queens (N.Y.)
SatMar/17
TBA
at Jefferson
SatMar/17
TBA
at Jefferson
SatMar/17
12:00 PM
at Chestnut Hill
SatMar/17
2:00 PM
at Chestnut Hill
SatMar/17
3:00 PM
Bridgeport
TueMar/20
2:00 PM
Caldwell
TueMar/20
4:00 PM
Caldwell
SatMar/24
1:00 PM
at Goldey-Beacom
SatMar/24
1:00 PM
Georgian Court
SatMar/24
3:00 PM
at Goldey-Beacom
WedMar/28
2:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.)
WedMar/28
4:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.)
SatMar/31
TBA
at Jefferson
TueApr/03
TBA
Concordia (N.Y.)
TueApr/03
TBA
Concordia (N.Y.)
TueApr/03
2:00 PM
Felician
TueApr/03
4:00 PM
Felician
SatApr/07
TBA
Felician
SatApr/07
TBA
Felician
SatApr/07
1:00 PM
Georgian Court
SatApr/07
3:00 PM
Georgian Court
SatApr/14
12:00 PM
at USciences
SatApr/14
12:00 PM
at Jefferson
SatApr/14
2:00 PM
at USciences
SatApr/14
2:00 PM
at Jefferson
WedApr/18
3:00 PM
at Chestnut Hill
ThuApr/19
2:00 PM
Bloomfield
ThuApr/19
4:00 PM
Bloomfield
FriApr/20
1:30 PM
at Concordia (N.Y.)
FriApr/20
4:30 PM
at Concordia (N.Y.)
SatApr/21
12:00 PM
at USciences
SatApr/21
2:00 PM
at USciences
MonApr/23
2:30 PM
at Bridgeport
MonApr/23
4:30 PM
at Bridgeport
WedApr/25
2:00 PM
Concordia (N.Y.)
WedApr/25
4:00 PM
Concordia (N.Y.)
SatApr/28
12:00 PM
at Goldey-Beacom
SatApr/28
2:00 PM
Holy Family
SatApr/28
3:00 PM
at Goldey-Beacom
SatApr/28
4:00 PM
Holy Family
TueMay/01
3:30 PM
at Queens (N.Y.)
TueMay/01
7:00 PM
Queens (N.Y.)
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Warriors of the Week

Warriors Youtube Channel

Eye doctors from Long Island LASIK group SightMD support Nyack Athletics