FriSep/01
at Ramapo College XC Opener 3rd/7
Deer Path Park in Flemington, NJ
FriSep/01
at Ramapo College XC Opener
Deer Path Park in Flemington, NJ
FriSep/01
Final
vs. Assumption L, 6-0
@ Easton, Mass. East Region Crossover Challenge
FriSep/01
Final
vs. West Liberty St. L, 3-1
@ Brookville, N.Y.
FriSep/01
Final
at LIU Post L, 3-0
SatSep/02
Final
vs. Le Moyne L, 3-0
@ Rockville Centre, NY
SatSep/02
Final
at Molloy L, 3-1
SatSep/02
Final
at Stonehill L, 5-0
CrossOver Challenge
SatSep/02
Final - 2OT
at Stonehill T, 1-1
match to be played at W.B. Mason Stadium
MonSep/04
Final - OT
at Assumption W, 3-2
TueSep/05
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 5-0
TueSep/05
Final
at Southern Connecticut State University L, 3-1
ThuSep/07
Final
at LIU Post L, 7-0
ThuSep/07
Final
Saint Rose W, 4-2
FriSep/08
Final
vs. Assumption L, 3-2
@ Manchester, N.H.
FriSep/08
Final
vs. Bentley L, 3-0
@ Manchester, N.H. Saint Anselm College Hawks Invitational
SatSep/09
at Vassar Ron Stonitsch Invite 7th/8
Vassar Farm in Poughkeepsie, NY 12604
SatSep/09
at Vassar Ron Stonitsch Invite 9th/10
Vassar Farm in Poughkeepsie, NY 12604
SatSep/09
Final
at Mercy L, 4-1
SatSep/09
Final
vs. Edinboro L, 3-1
@ Saint Anselm (Manchester, N.H.)
SatSep/09
Final
Dist. Columbia L, 2-1
@ Nyack HS
SatSep/09
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 3-0
TueSep/12
Final
Post L, 2-1
@ Nyack HS
WedSep/13
Final
at Post L, 3-2
WedSep/13
Final
Post L, 2-0
@ Nyack HS
SatSep/16
at Delaware Invitational 7th/10
Newark, DE
SatSep/16
at Delaware Invitational 4th/10
Newark, DE
SatSep/16
Final
East Stroudsburg L, 3-0
SatSep/16
Final
at Holy Family L, 3-1
SatSep/16
Final - OT
at Holy Family W, 3-2
TueSep/19
Final
at Bloomfield L, 3-0
TueSep/19
Final
Concordia (N.Y.) W, 3-1
WedSep/20
Final
at Bloomfield L, 1-0
FriSep/22
Final
Dominican (N.Y.) W, 3-0
SatSep/23
Final
Wilmington (Del.) L, 6-1
SatSep/23
Final
Holy Family W, 3-2
Tri-Match
SatSep/23
Final
Wilmington (Del.) L, 2-1
SatSep/23
Final
Merrimack L, 3-1
Tri-Match
TueSep/26
Final
Dominican (N.Y.) L, 2-0
WedSep/27
Final - 2OT
Dominican (N.Y.) W, 2-1
WedSep/27
Final
at Georgian Court L, 3-1
FriSep/29
Final
Wilmington (Del.) L, 3-1
SatSep/30
at Saint Mary College Invite 30th/150
Newburgh, NY
SatSep/30
at Saint Mary College Invite 10th/154
Newburgh, NY
SatSep/30
Final
Mercy W, 3-0
Tri-Match
SatSep/30
Final
at Chestnut Hill W, 2-1
SatSep/30
Final
at Chestnut Hill L, 3-1
SatSep/30
Final
Saint Rose L, 3-0
Tri-Match
TueOct/03
Final
Caldwell W, 2-0
@ Nyack HS
TueOct/03
Final
at Bloomfield W, 3-0
WedOct/04
Final
Caldwell L, 4-1
@ Nyack HS (Lace Up 4 Pediatric Cancer)
FriOct/06
Final
at Caldwell L, 3-0
SatOct/07
at Jack Saint Clair Memorial “Philly”
Belmont Plateau Park, Philadelphia PA
SatOct/07
at Jack Saint Clair Memorial “Philly” 3rd/10
Belmont Plateau Park, Philadelphia PA
SatOct/07
Final
Chestnut Hill W, 3-0
Tri-Match
SatOct/07
Final
at Goldey-Beacom L, 3-2
SatOct/07
Final
at Goldey-Beacom L, 6-2
SatOct/07
Final
Pace W, 3-0
Tri-Match
WedOct/11
Final
at Felician L, 3-0
WedOct/11
Final
at Felician W, 3-2
WedOct/11
Final
at Felician W, 4-3
SatOct/14
Final
Georgian Court L, 5-0
(Nyack Vs. Pediatric Cancer)
SatOct/14
Final
Goldey-Beacom W, 3-0
SatOct/14
Final
Georgian Court L, 5-3
MonOct/16
Final
at NYIT L, 2-1
TueOct/17
Final
Post W, 3-2
ThuOct/19
Final
at Saint Rose L, 4-0
SatOct/21
Final
at Jefferson L, 1-0
SatOct/21
Final
at Jefferson L, 3-0
SatOct/21
Final
at Jefferson L, 3-0
SunOct/22
at CACC Conference Championship 5th/14
White Clay Creek State Park in Newark, DE
SunOct/22
at CACC Conference Championship 5th/14
White Clay Creek State Park in Newark, DE
WedOct/25
Final
Concordia (N.Y.) W, 2-1
@ Nyack HS
WedOct/25
Final
at Dominican (N.Y.) W, 3-1
WedOct/25
Final
Concordia (N.Y.) W, 1-0
@ Nyack HS
SatOct/28
Final
Caldwell L, 3-2
MonOct/30
Final
at Goldey-Beacom L, 4-2
2017 CACC Men's Soccer Championship Quarterfinals
TueOct/31
Final
at USciences W, 3-0
ThuNov/02
Final
at Central Conn. St. L, 65-62
Exhibition
SatNov/04
at NCAA Division II East Region Championship
Audubon Golf Course- Amherst N.Y.
SatNov/04
at NCAA Division II East Region Championship
Audubon Golf Course- Amherst N.Y.
SatNov/04
Final
Bloomfield L, 3-2
WedNov/08
Final
at Concordia (N.Y.) W, 3-2
FriNov/10
Final
at Roberts Wesleyan L, 104-65
RWC Tournament
FriNov/10
Final
vs. Roberts Wesleyan L, 67-60
@ Amherst, N.Y. (Lumsden Gymnasium) ECC-CACC Challenge
SatNov/11
Final
Felician W, 3-0
SatNov/11
Final
vs. Daemen L, 67-48
@ Rochester, N.Y. - Voller Athletic Center RWC Tournament
SatNov/11
Final
at Daemen L, 78-60
ECC-CACC Challenge
TueNov/14
Final
at Holy Family L, 3-1
2017 CACC Volleyball Championship Quarterfinals
WedNov/15
Final
Dist. Columbia L, 69-63
FriNov/17
Final
St. Thomas Aquinas L, 74-33
SatNov/18
Final
Merrimack L, 76-52
TueNov/21
Postponed
Pitt.-Johnstown
Game suspended until further notice
FriNov/24
Final
at Tampa L, 52-33
SatNov/25
Final
at Minn. St. Moorhead L, 92-46
Tampa, Fla.
SatNov/25
Final
at Roberts Wesleyan L, 79-72
MonNov/27
Final
at Pace L, 81-50
WedNov/29
Final
at Mercy L, 77-60
@ Westchester Community College
ThuNov/30
Final
Mercy L, 68-65
SatDec/02
Final
Concordia (N.Y.) W, 62-56
SatDec/02
Final
Concordia (N.Y.) W, 82-74
TueDec/05
Final
at Felician L, 57-43
TueDec/05
Final
at Felician L, 98-77
SatDec/09
Final
at Dominican (N.Y.) L, 57-48
SatDec/09
Final
at Dominican (N.Y.) L, 67-51
SatDec/16
Final
Southern N.H. L, 74-53
SatDec/16
Final
Assumption L, 65-63
TueDec/19
Final
at Post W, 73-70
TueDec/19
Final
at Post W, 71-56
SatDec/30
Final
Caldwell L, 80-60
SatDec/30
Final
Caldwell L, 83-57
WedJan/03
Final
Bloomfield L, 82-60
WedJan/03
Final
Bloomfield L, 97-86
SatJan/06
Final
Stonehill L, 75-57
WedJan/10
Final
at Jefferson L, 84-70
WedJan/10
Final
at Jefferson L, 89-68
SatJan/13
Final
at Chestnut Hill L, 88-61
SatJan/13
Final - OT
at Chestnut Hill W, 81-79
TueJan/16
Final
Felician L, 65-49
TueJan/16
Final
Felician L, 76-63
SatJan/20
Final
Wilmington (Del.) L, 80-76
SatJan/20
Final
Wilmington (Del.) L, 82-66
WedJan/24
Final
at Concordia (N.Y.) L, 54-51
WedJan/24
Final
at Concordia (N.Y.) W, 77-61
SatJan/27
Final
Georgian Court L, 69-67
SatJan/27
Final
Georgian Court L, 83-66
Dan Bailey Day
TueJan/30
Final
Post L, 91-71
TueJan/30
Final
Post W, 67-63
SatFeb/03
at 19th Annual DeSchriver Invitational
SatFeb/03
at 19th Annual DeSchriver Invitational
SatFeb/03
Final
at Goldey-Beacom L, 68-54
SatFeb/03
Final
at Goldey-Beacom L, 95-77
ThuFeb/08
Final
at Bloomfield L, 75-50
ThuFeb/08
Final
at Bloomfield L, 81-72
SatFeb/10
Final
Holy Family L, 75-55
SatFeb/10
Final
Holy Family W, 63-56
TueFeb/13
Final
at Caldwell L, 75-50
TueFeb/13
Final
at Caldwell L, 79-59
SatFeb/17
Final
USciences L, 71-50
SatFeb/17
Final
USciences L, 82-69
FriFeb/23
at NY Armory Meet
FriFeb/23
at NY Armory Meet
FriFeb/23
Final - 7 innings
at Lincoln (Pa.) W, 20-1
FriFeb/23
Final
at Lincoln (Pa.) W, 20-4
SatFeb/24
Final - 8 innings
Bloomfield L, 9-5
Nyack HS
SatFeb/24
Final
Dominican (N.Y.) L, 72-58
SatFeb/24
Final - 6 innings
Bloomfield T, 5-5
Nyack HS
SatFeb/24
Final
Dominican (N.Y.) W, 76-62
ThuMar/01
Final
vs. Ky. Wesleyan L, 11-0
@ Clermont, FL.
ThuMar/01
Final
vs. Lake Erie L, 7-2
@ Clermont, Fl.
FriMar/02
Final
vs. Ursuline L, 17-8
@ Hancock Park 3, FL
FriMar/02
Final
vs. Saint Rose W, 9-4
@ Clermont, Florida
FriMar/02
Final - 13 innings
vs. Assumption W, 6-5
@ Lake Brantley, FL
SatMar/03
Final
vs. Assumption L, 4-2
@ Lake Brantley, FL
SatMar/03
Final
vs. Winona St. L, 7-2
@ Clearmont, Fla.
SatMar/03
Final
vs. Bentley W, 5-1
@ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way 3)
SunMar/04
Final
vs. Bentley W, 5-4
@ Lake Brantley, Fla.
MonMar/05
Final
vs. Bentley L, 18-0
@ Winter Park, Fla.
MonMar/05
Final
vs. Lewis L, 12-4
@ Clermont, FL
MonMar/05
Final
vs. Mary L, 3-0
@ Clermont, FL
TueMar/06
Final
vs. Hillsdale L, 7-0
@ Clermont, FL Hancock Park 1
TueMar/06
Final
at Lincoln Memorial L, 22-9
TueMar/06
Final
vs. Concordia (N.Y.) W, 13-5
@ Winter Park, Fla.
TueMar/06
Final
vs. Mary W, 6-2
@ CLermont, FL
WedMar/07
Final
vs. Minn. St. Moorhead L, 10-9
@ Clermont, Fla.
WedMar/07
Final
at Rollins L, 9-3
Alfond Stadium
WedMar/07
Final
vs. Northern St. L, 1-0
@ Clermont, Fla.
ThuMar/08
Final
at Lee L, 18-8
FriMar/09
Final
vs. American Int'l W, 15-8
@ Santaluces HS
FriMar/09
Final - 5 innings
vs. Trevecca Nazarene L, 15-5
@ Clermont, FL
FriMar/09
Final
vs. Merrimack L, 8-6
@ Clermont, FL
SatMar/10
Final
at Fla. Memorial L, 5-0
SatMar/10
Final
at St. Thomas Aquinas L, 21-6
SatMar/10
Final
at Fla. Memorial L, 10-0
WedMar/14
Postponed
NYIT
ThuMar/15
Final
at Mercy W, 23-3
ThuMar/15
Final
at Queens (N.Y.) L, 17-6
SatMar/17
Final
at Jefferson W, 7-5
SatMar/17
Final
at Jefferson L, 9-2
SatMar/17
Final
Bridgeport L, 16-5
TueMar/20
Postponed
at Adelphi
ThuMar/22
Cancelled
Shepherd
SatMar/24
Final
Georgian Court L, 18-5
SatMar/24
Final
Wilmington (Del.) W, 2-1
@ Nyack High School
SatMar/24
Final
Wilmington (Del.) L, 4-3
@ Nyack High School
TueMar/27
Final - 5 innings
Caldwell L, 9-1
TueMar/27
Final
Mercy L, 9-6
@ Palisades Credit Union Park
TueMar/27
Final
at Post W, 21-9
TueMar/27
Final
Caldwell L, 7-1
WedMar/28
Final
Post L, 12-7
@ Palisades Credit Union Park
WedMar/28
Final - 5 innings
Wilmington (Del.) L, 8-0
WedMar/28
Final
Post L, 4-2
@ Palisades Credit Union Park
WedMar/28
Final
Wilmington (Del.) W, 5-4
ThuMar/29
Final
Holy Family L, 20-13
SatMar/31
at Ramapo College Invitational
SatMar/31
at Ramapo College Invitational
SatMar/31
Final
Felician W, 22-9
SatMar/31
Final
at Goldey-Beacom L, 5-2
SatMar/31
Final
at Goldey-Beacom W, 7-1
TueApr/03
Final
at Dist. Columbia W, 19-8
ThuApr/05
Final
Molloy L, 20-5
ThuApr/05
Final - 5 innings
at Dominican (N.Y.) L, 12-4
ThuApr/05
Final
at Dominican (N.Y.) L, 4-3
@ Palisades Credit Union Park
ThuApr/05
Final - 5 innings
at Dominican (N.Y.) L, 9-0
ThuApr/05
Final
at Dominican (N.Y.) W, 8-2
@ Palisades Credit Union Park
FriApr/06
Final
Felician L, 6-1
FriApr/06
Final
Felician L, 10-8
SatApr/07
vs. Mark Young Invitational
@ Yale University
SatApr/07
vs. Mark Young Invitational
@ Yale University
SatApr/07
Final
Felician L, 11-1
@ Palisades Credit Union Park
SatApr/07
Final - 5 innings
Georgian Court W, 10-2
SatApr/07
Final
Felician W, 7-3
@ Palisades Credit Union Park
SatApr/07
Final - 5 innings
Georgian Court L, 9-1
MonApr/09
Final
at Caldwell W, 4-0
MonApr/09
Final
at Chestnut Hill L, 6-3
MonApr/09
Final
at Caldwell W, 5-1
MonApr/09
Final
at Chestnut Hill W, 5-4
TueApr/10
Final
Dominican (N.Y.) L, 22-11
WedApr/11
Final
Bloomfield W, 2-1
@ Palisades Credit Union Park
WedApr/11
Final
Bloomfield L, 10-4
@ Palisades Credit Union Park
ThuApr/12
Final
at Jefferson L, 23-5
FriApr/13
at Osprey Invitational
FriApr/13
at Osprey Invitational
FriApr/13
Final
at Post W, 10-3
FriApr/13
Final - 7 innings
at Post L, 6-3
SatApr/14
Final
at USciences W, 13-3
SatApr/14
Final - 5 innings
at Jefferson L, 11-0
SatApr/14
Final
Wilmington (Del.) L, 21-17
SatApr/14
Final
at USciences W, 12-10
SatApr/14
Final
at Jefferson L, 8-4
TueApr/17
Final
Dominican (N.Y.) L, 5-2
@ Palisades Credit Union Park
TueApr/17
Final
at Post L, 9-4
TueApr/17
Final - 8 innings
at Post L, 7-6
TueApr/17
Final
Dominican (N.Y.) W, 12-5
@ Palisades Credit Union Park
WedApr/18
Final
Concordia (N.Y.) L, 12-6
Palisades Credit Union Park; Pomona, N.Y. (Rescheduled from 4/3)
WedApr/18
Final
Concordia (N.Y.) L, 7-1
Palisades Credit Union Park; Pomona, N.Y. (Rescheduled from 4/3)
WedApr/18
Final
at Chestnut Hill L, 16-11
FriApr/20
at Widener Invitational
FriApr/20
at Widener Invitational
FriApr/20
Final
Bloomfield W, 7-2
FriApr/20
Final - 8 innings
Bloomfield L, 11-7
SatApr/21
Final
at Caldwell L, 23-9
SatApr/21
Final
at USciences L, 7-3
SatApr/21
Final
at USciences L, 4-3
SunApr/22
Final
Chestnut Hill W, 7-6
@ Palisades Credit Union Park
SunApr/22
Final
Chestnut Hill W, 6-5
@ Palisades Credit Union Park
MonApr/23
Final - 9 innings
at Bridgeport W, 7-5
MonApr/23
Final
at Bridgeport W, 7-1
ThuApr/26
Final
Caldwell L, 9-7
@ Palisades Credit Union Park
ThuApr/26
Final
Caldwell W, 9-5
@ Palisades Credit Union Park
FriApr/27
Final
Concordia (N.Y.) L, 5-4
FriApr/27
Final
Concordia (N.Y.) W, 7-4
SatApr/28
Final
at Goldey-Beacom W, 4-0
SatApr/28
Final
Holy Family L, 12-1
SatApr/28
Final
at Goldey-Beacom L, 3-2
SatApr/28
Final
Holy Family L, 7-5
MonApr/30
Final
at Concordia (N.Y.) L, 10-2
(Rescheduled from 4/20)
MonApr/30
Final - 8 innings
at Concordia (N.Y.) W, 5-2
(Rescheduled from 4/20)
TueMay/01
Final
at Bloomfield W, 13-5
TueMay/01
Final - 7 innings
at Bloomfield L, 6-1
TueMay/01
Cancelled
at Queens (N.Y.)
WedMay/02
Final
Queens (N.Y.) L, 9-8
Palisades Credit Union Park
SatMay/05
Final
at Wilmington (Del.) L, 2-0
2018 CACC Tournament Play-In Game
SunMay/06
vs. CACC Championships
@ Georgian Court University
SunMay/06
vs. CACC Championships
@ Georgian Court University
View Full Schedule