Nyack at Goldey-Beacom
@ Wilmington, DE (Jones Center)
10/20/2018 at 12:05 pm

Nyack
2
Goldey-Beacom
3
Final 1 2 3 4 5 Score
Nyack (10-14, 9-6 CACC) 16 28 25 24 9 2
Goldey-Beacom (5-19, 3-12 CACC) 25 26 21 26 15 3

Nyack

Set K E TA PCT
1 8 8 24 .000
2 17 4 36 .361
3 10 1 23 .391
4 13 5 39 .205
5 6 5 21 .048

Goldey-Beacom

Set K E TA PCT
1 11 1 23 .435
2 13 8 35 .143
3 14 5 28 .321
4 13 2 38 .289
5 9 2 26 .269

Nyack

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
5 Grace Morton * 5 0 1 1 -1.000 0 2 1 1 7 0 0 0 0 2.0
13 Megan Ma'afala-Maiava * 5 13 5 38 .211 0 1 1 2 6 0 0 0 0 14.0
17 Cassady Hymes * 2 1 3 6 -.333 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 2.0
18 Paige Easley * 5 3 3 14 .000 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 3.0
24 Kyra Zuhlke * 5 17 5 32 .375 2 0 2 0 3 1 4 3 0 20.0
43 Rachel Medin * 5 2 0 7 .286 46 2 1 1 13 0 4 0 2 6.0
1 Larreya Hayden 5 10 5 28 .179 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 10.0
2 Kaitlyn Massey 5 8 1 13 .538 0 6 2 2 6 0 0 0 0 14.0
4 Bailey Medeiros 3 0 0 0 .000 0 0 1 2 4 0 0 0 0 0.0
15 Makayla Veracka 2 0 0 1 .000 0 0 0 2 4 0 0 0 0 0.0
20 Abby Wright 1 0 0 1 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
55 British Dawson 5 0 0 2 .000 2 1 1 4 21 0 0 0 1 1.0
TM TEAM 5 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Totals 54 23 143 .217 51 12 9 15 67 2 8 3 4 72.0

Goldey-Beacom

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
5 Shayla Boyce * 5 25 8 58 .293 1 7 2 1 6 0 2 1 0 33.0
10 Autumn Spendlove * 5 3 0 6 .500 18 0 5 0 6 0 0 0 0 3.0
14 Julia Syrdahl * 5 12 2 21 .476 0 0 0 0 2 1 2 0 0 14.0
15 Olivia Florence * 5 0 0 0 .000 31 0 2 0 10 0 0 0 1 0.0
20 Lindsay Przywara * 5 17 4 53 .245 0 1 1 7 12 0 1 0 0 18.5
28 Chelsey James * 5 2 2 8 .000 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2.5
7 Autumn Keller 5 0 2 3 -.667 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0.0
8 Courtney Bublitz 5 1 0 1 1.000 2 1 1 3 10 0 0 0 0 2.0
19 Megann Santiago 5 0 0 0 .000 2 6 2 1 9 0 0 0 0 6.0
TM TEAM 5 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Totals 60 18 150 .280 54 15 13 12 58 1 6 1 1 79.0
Other Information
Arena: Jones Center
Attendance: 115
Time: 2:04
1st Referee: Rick Schneider
2nd Referee: Neal Kenzakowski
Line Judge: Stephen Halberg
Line Judge: Edward Chandlee
* = Starter