No Event
No Event
No Event
FriAug/23
TBA
at Monroe
(scrimmage)
FriSep/06
Final
at Dowling L, 3-1
Dowling Tournament Oakdale, N.Y. (Dowling College)
FriSep/06
Final
vs. NYIT L, 3-0
@ Oakdale, N.Y. Oakdale, N.Y. (Dowling College)
SatSep/07
Final
vs. Bentley W, 3-2
@ Oakdale, N.Y. Dowling Invitational Oakdale, N.Y. (Dowling College)
SatSep/07
Final
vs. Southern Connecticut State University L, 3-1
@ Dowling Tournament Oakdale, N.Y. (Dowling College)
FriSep/13
Final
at Pace L, 3-1
Pace University: Tri match
FriSep/13
Final
vs. American Int'l L, 3-0
@ Pace Setters Classic Pace University: Tri match
SatSep/14
Final
vs. Merrimack W, 3-0
@ Molloy College Molloy Tri Match
SatSep/14
Final
vs. Molloy L, 3-0
@ Molloy College Molloy Tri Match
FriSep/20
Final
at Saint Rose L, 3-0
SatSep/21
Final
vs. Southern Connecticut State University W, 3-2
@ American International AIC Tri Match (Springfield, Mass.)
SatSep/21
Final
vs. Stonehill L, 3-0
@ Springfield, Mass. (Butova Gymnasium) AIC Tri Match (Springfield, Mass.)
WedSep/25
Final
at Bloomfield W, 3-2
SatSep/28
Final
at Philadelphia U. L, 3-2
SatSep/28
Final
vs. Adelphi L, 3-0
@ Philadelphia U.
TueOct/01
Final
at Caldwell L, 3-1
SatOct/05
Final
Holy Family W, 3-2
WedOct/09
Final
at Concordia (N.Y.) W, 3-0
FriOct/11
Final
Caldwell W, 3-0
SatOct/12
Final
Goldey-Beacom W, 3-0
FriOct/18
Final
at Post W, 3-0
SatOct/19
Final
Chestnut Hill W, 3-0
WedOct/30
Final
Bloomfield W, 3-0
SatNov/02
Final
at Georgian Court L, 3-1
WedNov/06
Final
at Dominican (N.Y.) L, 3-2
SatNov/09
Final
Wilmington (Del.) L, 3-2
TueNov/12
Final
Georgian Court L, 3-1
CACC TOURNAMENT Quarterfinals
FriSep/05
Final
vs. NYIT L, 3-1
@ Dowling Tournament Location: Molloy College
FriSep/05
Final
vs. Southern Connecticut State University L, 3-1
@ Dowling Tournament Location: Molloy College
SatSep/06
Final
vs. Pace L, 3-1
@ Dowling Tournament Location: Molloy College
SatSep/06
Final
at Dowling L, 3-0
Location: Molloy College
TueSep/09
Final
at Pace L, 3-0
FriSep/12
Final
at Chestnut Hill L, 3-0
FriSep/12
Final
vs. Saint Anselm L, 3-0
@ Chestnut Hill (Philadelphia, Pa.) Chestnut Hill Tri-Match
MonSep/15
Final
at Goldey-Beacom L, 3-1
WedSep/17
Final
at Post L, 3-0
FriSep/19
Final
vs. New Haven L, 3-0
@ Springfield, Mass. AIC Yellow Jacket Invitational
FriSep/19
Final
at American Int'l L, 3-0
SatSep/20
Final
vs. Franklin Pierce L, 3-0
@ Springfield, Mass. (American International College) AIC Yellow Jacket Invitational
SatSep/20
Final
Saint Rose L, 3-0
TueSep/23
Final
at Mercy L, 3-0
WedSep/24
Final
Bloomfield L, 3-0
SatSep/27
Final
Philadelphia U. L, 3-1
SatSep/27
Final
Southern N.H. L, 3-0
TueSep/30
Final
at Caldwell L, 3-0
FriOct/03
Final
at Felician L, 3-2
SatOct/04
Final
at Holy Family L, 3-1
WedOct/08
Final
Concordia (N.Y.) W, 3-2
FriOct/10
Final
Caldwell L, 3-0
SatOct/11
Final
Queens (N.Y.) L, 3-1
TueOct/14
Final
at Dominican (N.Y.) L, 3-0
FriOct/17
Final
Post L, 3-0
WedOct/22
Final
at Concordia (N.Y.) L, 3-0
FriOct/24
Final
Felician W, 3-0
SatOct/25
Final
USciences L, 3-0
SatOct/25
Final
Roberts Wesleyan L, 3-0
WedOct/29
Final
at Bloomfield L, 3-1
SatNov/01
Final
Georgian Court L, 3-2
WedNov/05
Final
Dominican (N.Y.) L, 3-0
SatNov/08
Final
at Wilmington (Del.) L, 3-0
FriSep/04
Cancelled
vs. Bloomfield
@ Assumption Tournament Assumption College (Worcester, Ma.)
SatSep/05
Final
vs. American Int'l L, 3-0
@ Assumption Tournament Assumption College (Worcester, Ma.)
SatSep/05
Final
at Assumption L, 3-0
FriSep/11
Final
vs. Molloy L, 3-0
@ ESU Tournament East Stroudsburg Univ. (East Stroudsburg, Pa.)
FriSep/11
Final
vs. Bowie St. W, 3-0
@ ESU Tournament East Stroudsburg Univ. (East Stroudsburg, Pa.)
SatSep/12
Final
vs. Saint Anselm L, 3-0
@ ESU Tournament East Stroudsburg Univ. (East Stroudsburg, Pa.)
SatSep/12
Final
vs. East Stroudsburg L, 3-0
@ ESU Tournament East Stroudsburg Univ. (East Stroudsburg, Pa.)
ThuSep/17
Final
Dominican (N.Y.) L, 3-1
27-29, 25-14, 25-23, 25-23
SatSep/19
Final
at Georgian Court L, 3-0
SatSep/19
Final
vs. West Chester L, 3-0
@ Georgian Court Univ. (Lakewood, NJ)
WedSep/23
Final
Concordia (N.Y.) L, 3-1
TueSep/29
Final
Post L, 3-0
SatOct/03
Final
at Philadelphia U. L, 3-0
WedOct/07
Final
Felician L, 3-0
SatOct/10
Postponed
Chestnut Hill
TueOct/13
Final
at Bloomfield L, 3-0
ThuOct/15
Final
Caldwell L, 3-1
SatOct/17
Final
Goldey-Beacom L, 3-1
WedOct/21
Final
at Dominican (N.Y.) L, 3-1
SatOct/24
Final
Holy Family L, 3-0
TueOct/27
Final
at Concordia (N.Y.) W, 3-0
ThuOct/29
Final
at Post L, 3-0
SatOct/31
Final
Wilmington (Del.) L, 3-0
ThuNov/05
Final
vs. Chestnut Hill L, 3-0
@ The University of the Sciences (Philadelphia, PA)
ThuNov/05
Final
at USciences L, 3-0
SatNov/07
Final
at Felician L, 3-0
TueNov/10
Final
Bloomfield L, 3-0
SatNov/14
Final
at Caldwell L, 3-0
SatSep/03
Final
vs. LIU Post L, 3-0
@ Cheyney Tournament
SatSep/03
Final
at Cheyney W, 3-0
TueSep/06
Final
American Int'l L, 3-0
FriSep/09
Final
vs. West Liberty St. L, 3-0
@ East Stroudsburg
FriSep/09
Final
vs. Saint Anselm L, 3-0
@ East Stroudsburg
SatSep/10
Final
at East Stroudsburg L, 3-0
SatSep/10
Final
vs. Molloy L, 3-0
@ East Stroudsburg
TueSep/13
Final
Pace L, 3-0
FriSep/16
Final
Felician W, 3-2
SatSep/17
Final
at Goldey-Beacom W, 3-0
WedSep/21
Final
Caldwell L, 3-0
SatSep/24
Final
Georgian Court L, 3-1
Tri-Match: Mercy vs. GCU start time 2 PM
WedSep/28
Final
Southern Connecticut State University L, 3-0
FriSep/30
Final
at Concordia (N.Y.) W, 3-0
SatOct/01
Final
at Holy Family L, 3-0
WedOct/05
Final
Bloomfield L, 3-1
SatOct/08
Final
Philadelphia U. L, 3-1
TueOct/11
Final
at Dominican (N.Y.) W, 3-2
24-26, 25-23, 17-25, 25-21, 15-17
FriOct/14
Final
Post L, 3-1
SatOct/15
Final
Salem Int'l W, 3-0
FriOct/21
Final
at Chestnut Hill L, 3-0
SatOct/22
Final
at Wilmington (Del.) L, 3-0
TueOct/25
Final
Dominican (N.Y.) W, 3-1
FriOct/28
Final
at Caldwell L, 3-0
SatOct/29
Final
USciences W, 3-1
WedNov/02
Final
at Felician W, 3-0
SatNov/05
Final
at Bloomfield L, 3-0
TueNov/08
Final
Concordia (N.Y.) W, 3-1
SatNov/12
Final
at Post L, 3-0
TueNov/15
Final
at Philadelphia U. L, 3-0
2016 CACC Volleyball Championship Quarterfinals
FriSep/01
Final
vs. West Liberty St. L, 3-1
@ Brookville, N.Y.
FriSep/01
Final
at LIU Post L, 3-0
SatSep/02
Final
vs. Le Moyne L, 3-0
@ Rockville Centre, NY
SatSep/02
Final
at Molloy L, 3-1
TueSep/05
Final
at Southern Connecticut State University L, 3-1
FriSep/08
Final
vs. Assumption L, 3-2
@ Manchester, N.H.
FriSep/08
Final
vs. Bentley L, 3-0
@ Manchester, N.H. Saint Anselm College Hawks Invitational
SatSep/09
Final
vs. Edinboro L, 3-1
@ Saint Anselm (Manchester, N.H.)
SatSep/09
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 3-0
WedSep/13
Final
at Post L, 3-2
SatSep/16
Final
East Stroudsburg L, 3-0
TueSep/19
Final
Concordia (N.Y.) W, 3-1
FriSep/22
7:00 PM
Dominican (N.Y.)
SatSep/23
12:00 PM
Holy Family
Tri-Match
SatSep/23
4:00 PM
Merrimack
Tri-Match
WedSep/27
6:00 PM
at Georgian Court
FriSep/29
7:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.)
SatSep/30
11:00 AM
Mercy
Tri-Match
SatSep/30
3:00 PM
Saint Rose
Tri-Match
TueOct/03
7:00 PM
at Bloomfield
FriOct/06
6:00 PM
at Caldwell
SatOct/07
12:00 PM
Chestnut Hill
Tri-Match
SatOct/07
4:00 PM
Pace
Tri-Match
WedOct/11
7:00 PM
at Felician
SatOct/14
1:00 PM
Goldey-Beacom
TueOct/17
7:00 PM
Post
SatOct/21
12:00 PM
at Jefferson
WedOct/25
7:00 PM
at Dominican (N.Y.)
SatOct/28
1:00 PM
Caldwell
TueOct/31
7:00 PM
at USciences
SatNov/04
1:00 PM
Bloomfield
WedNov/08
6:00 PM
at Concordia (N.Y.)
SatNov/11
1:00 PM
Felician
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule